Translate

Sward Staff Directory

AMY ABBOTT

Teacher, 1st Grade

MASHAIER ADAM

Lunchroom Supervisor

JENNIFER ANDREKUS

Speech/Language Pathologist

IBTESAM BARAKAT

Lunchroom Supervisor

CORRINE BERNDT

Lunchroom Supervisor

JENNA BERNIER

Lunchroom Supervisor

KAREN BJORKLUND

Teacher, Early Childhood/PreK

KATHY BUDEWITZ

Teacher, 2nd Grade

CAROL CACHARES

Occupational Therapist

JENNIFER COENNEN

Teacher, Literacy Support

KATHLEEN COLANDER

Physical Therapist

SHERRY COLLURA

Teacher, 4th Grade

ROBERT CORBETT

Custodian

JAMIE CUNNINGHAM

Psychologist

YASMIN DARAGHMA

Instructional Aide

ABIGAIL DERUS

Teacher, Kindergarten

KATHLEEN DEVINE

Teacher, Special Ed Resource

ANTONIA ESTRELLA

Lunchroom Supervisor

DAVID FAHEY

Teacher, Physical Education

ASHLEY GARCIA

Teacher, 1st Grade

MERVET GHUNAIM

Lunchroom Supervisor

ASHLEY GLASGOW

Teacher, 3rd Grade

NICKY GLIKIS

Teacher, Music

MICHELLE GUSTAFSON

Instructional Coach

DANIELLE HATHAWAY

Teacher, 3rd Grade

CAROL HERBOLD

Building Secretary

JENNIFER HERNANDEZ

Social Worker

ANGIE HOBBS

Lunchroom Supervisor

MIAOSUE HUANG

Occupational Therapist

PAMELA IGNACEK

Teacher, 4th Grade

CAREY JENSEN

Teacher, Kindergarten

DENISE KANGAS

Teacher, Kindergarten

LETTITIA KATALINIC

Teacher, Literacy Support

KATHLEEN KAZENESKIE

Office Aide

ELIZABETH KEBLUSEK

Media Specialist

JOHN KEHL

Teacher, Music

KAREN KITLARZ

Teacher, 5th Grade

DONNA KLONOWSKI

Lunchroom Supervisor

COLLEEN KOCH

Instructional Coach

CANDICE KRAMER

Principal

ELIZABETH KRAMME

Supervisor, Special Education

TRINITY LEE

Teacher, Art

DINA LEODORO

Nurse

ASHLEY LETTIERE

Teacher, 5th Grade

TOM LITAK

Teacher, 5th Grade

ABAIGEAL MCCORRY

Teacher, 1st Grade

New Staff Profile from 2022-23 University Attended: Illinois State University&nbs...

REBECCA MCNAUGHTON SMITH

Instructional Aide

KAREN MENSINGA

Teacher, 4th Grade

YARELI MEZA PEREZ

Psychologist

SARAH MOLLOY

Teacher, 3rd Grade

SARAH NASADOWSKI

Teacher, English Lang Learners

JAMI NICHOLAS

Teacher, Early Childhood/PreK

JOANNE NIEMIEC

Lunchroom Supervisor

KAREN NOONAN

Instructional Aide

ALLISON OLIVAREZ

Instructional Coach

LISA OPIOLA

Teacher, 2nd Grade

TIMOTHY PALUCK

Custodian

ERICA PARUS

Instructional Coach

MARITRES PLUDE

Teacher Aide

KATIE QUINN

Teacher, 2nd Grade

MARIA ROMERO

Lunchroom Supervisor

ALICIA RYLKO

Lunchroom Supervisor

SHRILEY SCHAEFER

Lunchroom Supervisor

LISA SCHIESTEL

Teacher, Physical Education

SHARON SHEEHAN

Teacher, Early Childhood/PreK

CHERYL SZCZEPANIAK

Technology Support Specialist

LISA TRABADELA

Teacher, Math Support

GENOWEFA TYLKA

Custodian

ANNMARIE USTERBOWSKI

Teacher Aide

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.